Headquarters

Contact Best Experience Lisbon Form

3 + 5 =

To Contact Us

You can fill out the following form or contact us through our facebook page or using the WhatsApp application.

Facebook Page: Best Experience Lisbon 

Phone/wapp: +351 960 114 063

Business Hours: 8a-6:30p M-F

Address:  Alameda da Quinta de Santo António nº1 8E Núcleo 1
Lisboa, 1600-675. Portugal

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

PRIVACY POLICY
Best Experience Lisbon respects your privacy and this Privacy Policy describes who we are, what purposes we use your data for, how we process them, who we share them with, and how long we store them. It also informs you about how you can contact us and exercise your rights.

WHO ARE WE?
Your data will be processed by Best Experience, Lda., legal entity no. 513810935, with its registered office at Alameda da Quinta de Santo António nº1 8º E Núcleo 1, 1600-675 Lisbon, telephone number +(351) 96 0114 063, (“Best Experience Lisbon” or “we”).
Best Experience Lisbon is the data controller within the meaning General Data Protection Regulation.

WHY DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
Best Experience Lisbon will only process your personal data when:
1. It has a legitimate interest in doing so, among others, to:
• Develop and maintain our site
• Provide technical assistance
• Prevent and detect fraud
• Ensure the security of the network and of information
• Provide services or information

In each case, Best Experience Lisbon will only process your data provided that our interest complies with the applicable legislation and does not interfere with your rights.
2. It has obtained your consent to process your personal data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; and/or
3. It is necessary to comply with legal obligations applicable to us.

WHY DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
When you fill in the forms made available on our site, your data, such as your name, email address, telephone number or address) is collected by Best Experience Lisbon and processed in order to respond to your questions and requests, or to provide you with information.
If you register for one of our events, some of your personal data may be shared with the entities organising the event in question and/or with other participants.
If you provide us with your contacts, Best Experience Lisbon may contact you for marketing purposes relating to its services, provided you have consented to the processing of your personal data for this purpose. If you do consent, you will receive marketing communications by email. However, you may object to this data processing at any time.
The personal data you provide to us may also be processed for the purposes indicated at the time the data are collected.
Your consent is essential for Best Experience Lisbon to be able to process your personal data for the purposes described above. However, if you choose not to give your consent, your visit to and use of our site will not be affected.

HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION?
Our policy is to store your data only for the period and necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected. However, in certain cases, we may store the data for longer periods when the law requires us to do so.
WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS?
At any time, you may:
1. Have access to the information we maintain on you.
As the data subject, you have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not the data that relates to you are being processed or not and, if they are, to access your data and the information provided for by law.
2. Ask for the rectification of the information if it is inaccurate or incomplete
As the data subject, you have the right to require Best Experience Lisbon to rectify any inaccurate or incomplete data referring to you without undue delay.
3. Ask for the erasure of your personal data
As the data subject, you have the right to ask Best Experince Lisbon to erase your data without undue delay, and Best Experince Lisbon is required to erase your data without undue delay for any of the following reasons:
a) The personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;
b) You withdrew your consent to the data processing (in cases in which the processing is based on consent) and there is no other ground for the processing in question;
c) You object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate interests that justify their processing.
4. Ask for restriction of processing of your personal data
As data subject, you have the right to ask Best Experince Lisbon to restrict the processing of your data where one of the following situations applies:
a) You contest the accuracy of the personal data, with a restriction for a period enabling Best Experince Lisbon to verify its accuracy;
b) The processing is unlawful, and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and request the restriction of their use instead;
c) If you have objected to the processing, pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller prevail over your grounds.
5. Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning you for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.
If you object, Best Experience Lisbon will no longer process the personal data unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or that the processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
6. If the processing depends on your consent, you have to right to withdraw that consent
. If consent is legally necessary to process the data, the data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time. However, the right to withdraw consent does not affect the lawfulness of any processing based on the consent initially given up to the point of its withdrawal. It also does not affect the subsequent processing of the data based on another legal ground, for example, in the case of compliance with a contractual obligation or with any legal requirements to which Best Experience Lisbon is subject.
If you wish to exercise any of your rights, you should contact us in writing, by email to dataofficer@bestexperiencelisbon.com or by letter to the address: Alameda da Quinta de Santo António, nº1 8ºE Núcleo 1 1600-675 Lisboa.
Your requests will be processed with special care so that we can ensure we give effect to your rights. We may ask you to prove your identity in order to ensure that any personal data is only shared with its data subject.
Please bear in mind that, in certain cases, for example, as a result of legal requirements, your request may not be dealt with immediately.
In any case, you will be informed of the measures taken to deal with your request within one month of the date the request is made.
You also have the right to make a complaint to the Portuguese National Data Protection Commission https://www.cnpd.pt/.

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY
We are committed to keeping your data secure and we use appropriate security measures to ensure your personal data are protected and to prevent access to them by unauthorized persons. We periodically analyze our security systems and policies in to ensure that your data are safe and protected. However, the transmission of data over the Internet is not completely secure and we cannot provide an absolute guarantee of the security of the information transmitted through our site.
We also respect the confidentiality of your information. Therefore, we do not sell, distribute or make your information commercially available in any other way, to any third party. Best Experience Lisbon undertakes to keep your information confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy and with the applicable legislation.

Do you have any doubts?
If any doubts remain in relation to the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us:
Email: dataofficer@bestexperiencelisbon.com
Telephone: +(351) 96 0114 063
Address: Alameda da Quinta de Santo António, nº1 8ºE Núcleo 1 1600-675 Lisboa
Please bear in mind that Best Experience Lisbon occasionally updates this Privacy Policy. Therefore, please review this document from time to time to ensure you have the latest information.


COOKIE POLICY
BEST EXPERIENCE LISBON is committed to delivering the best possible service to you and we wish to maintain the confidence that you place in us. We would like to provide you with clear information about how we use and store cookies from our websites on your computer. The word “computers”, when used in this policy, refers to computers, smartphones and all other devices used for accessing the internet.

What is a cookie?
Cookies are small text files that are placed and stored on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies are very useful and enable an internet site to recognise you, log when you visit a particular page, provide a secure connection to a website and enhance your user experience by: improving your browsing comfort; and/ or adapting the content of a page to your areas of interest.
The information stored by the cookies on your computer, during a limited period of validity, may relate to: the particular webpages you have visited on that computer; advertisements you have clicked on; the type of browser you use; and the information you have provided to a website (the use of the cookie meaning that you avoid having to provide the information again). This information is sometimes linked to your IP address.

Types of cookies installed by the Site Best Experience Lisbon:
• Cookies intended to collect website statistics: in order to customise our website bestexperiencelisbon.com to the requirements of our visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed, the activity of the visitors on the bestexperiencelisbon.com and how often visitors return. These cookies enable traffic analysis statistics to be compiled. From this analysis, the contents of the website can be developed and improved to enhance user experience. The period of validity for these cookies is: although will never be more than 6 months.
• Cookies intended to collect information in relation to your areas of interest: information collected from these cookies may be used in order to send you personalised advertising customised to your needs and interests
. • Cookies installed by Best Experience Lisbon have a period of validity of 7 days.

Your choice with respect to cookies
Many of the cookies we use will improve your browsing experience of our website, others are vital for you to access secure areas. As a default, most browsers are set to accept cookies. However, if you do not wish to consent to cookies being stored on your computer, you will be able to block all cookies by changing your browser settings. If you decide to block all of the cookies using your internet browser, you will only continue to be able to visit the public areas of our websites and will no longer have access to any secure areas. You may also experience interruption or delays to your browsing experience of public areas.

You will always be able to block all cookies in your browser settings. You may also, depending on the type of browser you have, configure your settings to block on certain types of cookie, or cookies from certain sources, or to notify you each time a new cookie is about to be stored on your computer, so you can then accept or reject it.
For details on what your browser offers and how to configure your browser according to your choices, please go to the “Help” menu or other dedicated section of your internet browser. By way of example:
• Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
• Safari : http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html
• Chrome : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647
• Firefox : http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies
• Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Right to access data and rights to oppose:
In accordance with the laws of various countries which may be applicable to you, you have a right to request details of all personal data Best Experience Lisbon holds on you, including that collected by cookies. You also have the right to oppose the storage of cookies on your computer.
Please note: preventing the installation of cookies on your computer will not remove all advertisements from websites you visit. Your refusal to accept these cookies will only prevent the customization of such advertisements to your areas of interest as deducted from your browsing history.

More information:
More information about cookies, not just those from Best Experience Lisbon website, and how cookies can be controlled can be found at Portuguese National Data Protection Commission: https://www.cnpd.pt/.
Please note: If your computer is used by more than one person or has multiple internet browsers, it is possible that some of your choices relating to cookies may not be permanent because you are either using a different browser or a third party has changed the settings of your browser. We are unable to prevent these external factors and therefore cannot guarantee the permanence of the choices you make.

Close